Óleo de Rosa Mosqueta Musquée
Revitalizing Oil with Vitamin E
Its emollient properties give the skin lubrication while maintaining natural hydration. With mild fragrance and high yield, it is suitable for women of any age.
- Contains omega 3 and 6
- High yield
- Concentrated oil
- Mineral oil-free
Usage Restrictions: Keep out of the reach of children. Discontinue use in case of sensitization. Do not apply to oily and acne-affected skin. Res. ANVISA RDC No. 07/2015. Company Oper. Permit 2.01145-5
Rosa rubiginosa | The rosehip, wild rose or canine rose is one of the best known ornamental plants in the world. The rose bush came from somewhere in the east, it is not known if it was in China or Persia and was introduced in the western countries by Greece. The rosehip was brought to Chile by the Spanish colonizers, where it now grows spontaneously on the slopes of the Andes. The Romans used the flower to combat drunkenness and to prepare perfumes. Fresh fruit can be used in the preparation of jellies, wines and cake decoration.¹ Dried fruit has been used as a source of vitamins for a long time. During World War II, studies were carried out to prove that rosehip has vitamin C. From its seeds is extracted oil, which is widely used in cosmetology. ¹
References: 1 - Benaiges, A. Aceite de rosa mosqueta - Composición y aplicaciones dermocosméticas Of Farm Ambito Farmacêutico - Cosmética 27(6) 2008.